Awarded contract

ITEP0989 - LTC017: Lower Thames Crossing Finance ERP

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
6 years
Topic
Programming services of application software
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Contract for the selection, implementation, maintenance and support of a finance system for Lower Thames Crossing to operate and produce financial and management accounts as an independent regulated enterprise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72212000 · Programming services of application software

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ITEP0989 - LTC017: Lower Thames Crossing Finance ERP.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ITEP0989 - LTC017: Lower Thames Crossing Finance ERP, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.