Expired contract

Installation of Bespoke Foul-water treatment system

Details

Value
GBP 47,585
Topic
Sewage treatment works
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

Installation of Bespoke Foul-water treatment system. To replace a failing septic installation that has resulted in ongoing contamination of surrounding soil. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008110588 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 January 2026

About the buyer

Amplius Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45232421 · Sewage treatment works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Installation of Bespoke Foul-water treatment system.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Amplius Living.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.