Awarded contract

HMP Ranby - Integrated Healthcare Services

Details

Value
GBP 33,320,000
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 January 2026

Tender description

Provision of Integrated Healthcare Services at HMP Ranby. Lot 1: Integrated Prison Healthcare Services for primary healthcare including dental and optometry services, mental health and substance misuse services.<br/>This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to urgent circumstances as the incumbent provider has unexpectedly served notice on the contract.<br/>The contract period is for an initial period of 4 years from 1st October 2025 to 30th September 2029 with option to extend for 12 months. The total contract value for the 5 years is £33,320,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMP Ranby - Integrated Healthcare Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMP Ranby - Integrated Healthcare Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.