Expired contract
Heritage Collection Heat-Treatment Services
Details
- Buyer
- House of Commons
- Supplier(s)
- ICM UK LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Preservation services of specimens
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Relocation of objects from Crown to Constantine off-site storage facilities require pest management heat treatment to ensure no insect infestation exits. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
About the buyer
House of Commons is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92521220 · Preservation services of specimens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@house-of-commons.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Heritage Collection Heat-Treatment Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to House of Commons.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
