Awarded contract

HAR6154 Cleaning Materials and Janitorial Supplies

Details

Buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 93,907
Duration
3 years
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

This new framework aims to offer customers reliable suppliers who can provide all cleaning material requirements 'under one roof' at very competitive prices. We anticipate that customers will appoint a supplier from the framework to make savings on cost, time and administration and improve the quality of service. All of the suppliers awarded on the framework have been selected for their experience and ability to provide customers with a comprehensive range of products that combine quality and value for money.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.