Awarded contract

H&F Adult Learning & Skills october 2025

Details

Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Adult and other education services
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

Hammersmith and Fulham Council would like to invite suitable qualified providers, who operate in the borough, of Adult learning and Skills to tender. Note this Procurement has been issued to replace to (Notice Identifier 2025/S 000-052450) on the Find a Tender Service (FTS) (Procurement Identifier: ocds-h6vhtk-055393), which has been terminated due to material errors discovered after the tender deadline. Potential suppliers that have previously responded to the earlier tender are encouraged to re-tender however are cautioned to note the updated Instructions to tender The scope of the project is to subcontract the delivery to learners in the Adult Skills Fund (ASF) funding stream, in the areas of Business and Digital Skills, Employability, Green Skills, Creative Skills and Health and Wellbeing. HFALS also wishes to commission programmes in Science Technology Engineering Maths, Medicine, Digital and Creative Media (STEM3) linking to our Upstream London Strategy with Imperial in the White City Innovation District (WCID) as part of the Upstream London | London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham Other programmes will include Entry Level, L1, L2, and L3 qualifications linked to employability, such as Construction, Health & Social Care and Care, and Hospitality and retail will also be in scope. ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: Science Technology ## Contract award Title: Lot 1. Employability Lots: - Lot 1: Employability ## Contract award Title: Lot 2. Construction Lots: - Lot 2: Construction ## Contract award Title: Lot 4. Health and Social Care Lots: - Lot 4: Health and Care ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: Construction ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Employability ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: Health and Care

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date23 February 2027in 6 months

About the buyer

London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to H&F Adult Learning & Skills october 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to H&F Adult Learning & Skills october 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.