Expired contract
Growth Opportunity Film and Social Media Assets
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Paper Films Ltd
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Advertising film production
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Growth Opportunity Film including Social Media Assets, footage and future second iteration. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
About the buyer
Manchester Investment & Development Agency Service Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92111210 · Advertising film production
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-investment-development-agency-service-limited.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester Investment & Development Agency Service Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
