Awarded contract
Groupwide Supply & Installation of Bin Store Units & Housing
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Streetspace Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,760,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The supply and installation work for communal bin-storage housings at blocks across the Citizen group. Lot 1: This has been conducted as a direct award through an external pre-procured framework by ESPO, for Street Furntiure, Lot 3 Outdoor Bins and Housing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 November 2025
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Citizen Housing Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@citizen-housing-group-ltd.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Groupwide Supply & Installation of Bin Store Units & Housing.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Citizen Housing Group Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
