Awarded contract

GB-London: Further Competition via the KCS Y20023 Framework- Provision of Statutory Documentation Printing Services

Details

Value
GBP 82,600
Duration
4 years
Topic
Printing and related services
Published
22 January 2026

Tender description

The Royal Borough of Kensington & Chelsea (RBKC) has awarded a service contract to Capita Managed Services for the provision of statutory documentation printing services. The contract was procured via further competition via the Kent County Council (KCS) Y20023 Managed Services for Business Solutions Framework. The contract was established for the duration of 4 years from 1 January 2026.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published22 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79800000 · Printing and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-London: Further Competition via the KCS Y20023 Framework- Provision of Statutory Documentation Printing Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.