Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Findel Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,400,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Toys
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hampshire County Council wishes to establish a single supplier Framework for the Supply of An Online Catalogue for Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products. This Framework Agreement covers the supply of the Goods to customers of Hampshire County Council (County Supplies), and other members of the Central Buying Consortium. For more details regarding members, please refer to Paragraph 2.5 in the Invitation to Tender. After award of the Framework Agreement, the Contractors will be required to liaise directly with the Contracting Authority regarding any specific requirements. ## Contract award Title: Framework Agreement for the Supply of Early Years Toys, Curriculum and Special Needs Products
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37520000 · Toys
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
