Expired contract
Forst TR6D 6" Tracked Woodchipper (Diesel).
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Mike Garwood Ltd
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Agricultural machinery
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Public Rights of Way Service requires a stand alone tracked wood chipper to efficiently fulfil its statutory duty to maintain public rights of way. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16000000 · Agricultural machinery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Forst TR6D 6" Tracked Woodchipper (Diesel)..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Forst TR6D 6" Tracked Woodchipper (Diesel)., ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
