Fire Safety Equipment, Maintenance and Repair
Details
- Buyer
- Moat Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- OPENVIEW SECURITY SOLUTIONS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Requirement for the procurement is for the Fire Servicing, Maintain and Repair of equipment at various properties within Moat Homes Limited's ("Moat") properties and Communal areas. As part of our obligations to our customers Moat are looking for a Contractor who will deliver our programme in a reliable and consistent manner, demonstrating high levels of quality and customer service at all times. The geographical scope of this Contract covers Moat properties within Kent, Essex, South London, Sussex and Surrey and includes a range of customers, including General Needs and Retirement & Supported Living. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Moat Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@moat-homes-ltd.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fire Safety Equipment, Maintenance and Repair.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Fire Safety Equipment, Maintenance and Repair, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Moat Homes Ltd.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
