Awarded contract

ENQ1193 - Greenwood Ave - Design services pre novation plus surveys/reports as required

Details

Value
GBP 33,439
Duration
3 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

Design services pre novation plus surveys/reports as required.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 September 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

66 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ENQ1193 - Greenwood Ave - Design services pre novation plus surveys/reports as required.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.