Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SURGICAL SCIENCE UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 163,070.13
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training simulators
- Published
- 19 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
BodyWorks Eve - PoCUS System - Mobile Simulator System plus BodyWorks 4.5 Upgrade, ST Basic Skills + Needling on Eve Upgrade Bundle Requirement for training equipment for the New Boston Pilgrim Hospital Emergency Department. ## Contract award Title: Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2027in 6 months
About the buyer
United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34152000 · Training simulators
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@united-lincolnshire-teaching-hospitals-nhs-trust.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Emergency Department PHB Training Equipment Body Works EVE POCUS + Basic skills.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to United Lincolnshire Teaching Hospitals NHS Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
