Awarded contract

EHRC 2526-23 Health and Safety E-Learning Platform

Details

Supplier(s)
VinciWorks
Value
GBP 28,993.5
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

The provision of a health and safety e-learning platform which delivers DSE training and self-assessment as well as other core health and safety training. Call-off from Government Digital Marketplace, G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date3 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to EHRC 2526-23 Health and Safety E-Learning Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to EHRC 2526-23 Health and Safety E-Learning Platform, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 754
    £28.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to EQUALITY AND HUMAN RIGHTS COMMISSION.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.