Awarded contract

Edge Cyber Firewall and Infrastructure Modernisation Programme

Details

Value
GBP 1,044,420
Topic
Data security software package
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

Edge Cyber Firewall and Infrastructure Modernisation Programme. The key features are: •Hardware Firewall Lifecycle and Upgrade & Virtualised Platform Lifecycle •OneEPR and EDRMS Firewall •Modernisation & Standardisation •Extending Remote Radiology Service Lot 1: Edge Cyber Firewall and Infrastructure Modernisation Programme. The key features are: •Hardware Firewall Lifecycle and Upgrade & Virtualised Platform Lifecycle •OneEPR and EDRMS Firewall •Modernisation & Standardisation •Extending Remote Radiology Service

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Portsmouth Hospitals University NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48732000 · Data security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Edge Cyber Firewall and Infrastructure Modernisation Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.