Awarded contract
Day Placement Services for ID5009572
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CARE TAYLORMADE LTD
- Value
- GBP 125,136
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Day Placement Services for ID5009572 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 September 2035in 9 years
About the buyer
Darlington Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@darlington-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Day Placement Services for ID5009572.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Darlington Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
