Awarded contract

Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders

Details

Value
GBP 70,000
Topic
Parking services
Published
19 January 2026

Tender description

Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders G-Cloud 14 Framework Agreement (RM1557.14) Call-Off Contract description G-Cloud 14 Lot 2 Cloud Software Lot 1: The Services to be provided by the Supplier under the above Lot are listed in Framework Schedule 4 and outlined below: • Appy Way Mapper for Traffic Regulation Orders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published19 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Blackpool Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 63712400 · Parking services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Creation and Consultation of Traffic Regulation Orders, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blackpool Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.