Awarded contract

CPI Mobile Phone Contract

Details

Value
GBP 40,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
20 January 2026

Tender description

CPI has identified that our current mobile phone contract needs renewing. To ensure continuity of service and alignment with our operational needs, we are initiating the process to review and renew the contract. This step will allow us to evaluate existing terms, explore potential improvements, and secure the best possible solution for the organisation moving forward. This exercise was conducted under CCS Framework RM6261-Lot 1-VMO2-SO1-Mobile Voice & Data.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published20 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 June 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Centre for Process Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPI Mobile Phone Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.