Awarded contract
COV-Meter Administrator for Street Lighting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Power Data Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Operation of electrical installations
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Meter administrator services to calculate usage for unmetered street lighting equipment. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 65320000 · Operation of electrical installations
- 72316000 · Data analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COV-Meter Administrator for Street Lighting.
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
