Communal Maintenance Contract - Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MMC Facility Management Limited
- Value
- GBP 58,246.6
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Electrical,Fire Safety Systems,Lift Inspection,Call OutandRemedial Works & Mechanical Inspection and Servicing, (Gas) Call Out and Remedial Works contracts To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008354556 ## Contract award Title: Communal Maintenance Contract - Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-aged-mineworkers-homes-association.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communal Maintenance Contract - Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA).
- Open tender
Damp Proofing, Mould & Associated Works DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Responsive Repairs and Voids Sub Contractors
Related topics
Topics related to Communal Maintenance Contract - Durham Aged Mineworkers' Homes Association (DAMHA), ranked by notice volume.
- 2,505£213.1bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Aged Mineworkers Homes Association.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
