COL200-151 Powys County Council – Bulky Waste (FRA081, Lot 2)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Circulogic Limited
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bulky waste review for Powys County Council. Please note: This is a Direct Award under WRAP's internal Framework FRA081, Lot 2). For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Banbury:-Refuse-and-waste-related-services./E6265N6N2T To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/E6265N6N2T ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL200-151 Powys County Council – Bulky Waste (FRA081, Lot 2).
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
