COL200-115, Gwynedd Trade Waste Composition under Framework FRA081 - Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Lot No 4 - Waste Composition Analysis.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KEO Europe Ltd
- Value
- GBP 24,357.95
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Analysis of kerbside collected trade residual waste in Cyngor Gwynedd (CG) was last undertaken in 2022 as part of the National Local Authority Waste Composition In Wales. Since then, as a result of the Workplace Recycling Regulations, the authority has changed its approach to dry recycling collections. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=989217807 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 February 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to COL200-115, Gwynedd Trade Waste Composition under Framework FRA081 - Local Authority Support and Waste Composition Analysis Lot No 4 - Waste Composition Analysis..
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
