Awarded contract

CO6129: Women's Safety & Support Service

Details

Buyer
NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group
Value
GBP 456,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
21 January 2026

Tender description

A women’s safety and support service which provides women involved in on-street survival sex with outreach and case management support with a long term aim of supporting them out of sex industry. The project is committed to working with partners to deal with problems relating to Violence Against Women and Girls (VAWG)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

NHS Tower Hamlets Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

229 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CO6129: Women's Safety & Support Service.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.