Co-ordination of Holiday Activities and Food Programme Across London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham
Details
- Supplier(s)
- LET ME PLAY LIMITED T/A LMP Education
- Value
- 2,812,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Holiday centre services
- Published
- 20 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Delivery of Holiday Activity and Food Coordination for the local delivery of the HAF programme. This contract is for a minimum of 3 years for delivery from the start of FY 2026/27 with the possibility of extension of up to 2 years. Delivery of the contract includes: • Mapping and ensuring there is adequate holiday provision, targeted towards those most in need • Working with providers to meet grant requirements including safeguarding, risk assessments and monitoring visits • Promoting provision and ensuring good uptake • Working with providers to support council outcomes for children and young people • Supporting providers with training, development and links to additional resources and partners. • Reporting to the council and DfE ## Contract award Title: Coordination of the Holiday Activity and Food Programme from 2026
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Completed: Award published20 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55241000 · Holiday centre services
- 85312400 · Welfare services not delivered through residential institutions
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hammersmith-and-fulham.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Co-ordination of Holiday Activities and Food Programme Across London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- Open tender
Temporary Accommodation Pseudo DPS
- Open tender
Adventure Trip Panel
- Open tender
My Life PDSP
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hammersmith and Fulham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
