Awarded contract
Celtic Lakes Preliminary Masterplan Works
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- OVE ARUP & PARTNERS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 78,393
- Topic
- Civil engineering consultancy services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Provision of preliminary services prior to the commencement of a master planning exercise, comprising civil engineering, ecological, and planning services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311000 · Civil engineering consultancy services
- 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services
- 71410000 · Urban planning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
30 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Celtic Lakes Preliminary Masterplan Works.
Related topics
Topics related to Celtic Lakes Preliminary Masterplan Works, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 639£2.6bn
- 258£7.5bn
- 94£11.7m
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 12£8.4m
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
