Awarded contract

CA16649 - Trafford & Stockport College Group Mobile Phones

Details

Supplier(s)
Onecom
Value
GBP 127,044
Duration
3 years
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

Trafford & Stockport College Group - Mobile Phones To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16649. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16649 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 January 2029in 2 years

About the buyer

Trafford College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16649 - Trafford & Stockport College Group Mobile Phones.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.