Awarded contract

CA16131 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services - Secondary and Primary

Details

Value
GBP 2,176,845
Duration
3 years
Topic
School catering services
Published
23 January 2026

Tender description

To provide catering services for the Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT at one secondary and two primary schools based in Blackpool. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16131. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16131 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 April 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date9 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA16131 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services - Secondary and Primary.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CA16131 - Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic MAT Tender for Catering Services - Secondary and Primary, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,580
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Blessed Edward Bamber Catholic Multi Academy Trust.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.