C5022 Toilet Refurbishment Works - Ground Floor, Arundel Building BGH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- JG & JR Langridge
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction work for buildings relating to health
- Published
- 21 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Full refurbishment of 5no. toilets that includes remedial works required in replacing existing rotten floorboards and joists, redecoration of all surfaces including woodwork and replacement of vinyl flooring. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026
About the buyer
Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-community-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C5022 Toilet Refurbishment Works - Ground Floor, Arundel Building BGH.
Related topics
Topics related to C5022 Toilet Refurbishment Works - Ground Floor, Arundel Building BGH, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,753£160.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Community NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
