Brenda Road Mental Health Supported Living Scheme
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Look Ahead Care and Support Ltd
- Value
- 3,406,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Welfare services for the handicapped
- Published
- 22 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council proposes to commission care and support services only (not accommodation) to enable its customers living with complex and enduring mental health conditions to live independently within the community. This approach ensures timely delivery of scarce new in-borough provision and leverages significant third-party investment without Council capital funding. ## Contract award Title: Brenda Road Mental Health Supported Living Scheme
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Wandsworth Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85311200 · Welfare services for the handicapped
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wandsworth-borough-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Brenda Road Mental Health Supported Living Scheme.
Related topics
Topics related to Brenda Road Mental Health Supported Living Scheme, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wandsworth Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
