Expired contract
A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes - Virgin Media
Details
- Supplier(s)
- VIRGIN MEDIA LIMITED
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Telecommunications network
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
NRSWA 1991 Section 83, 84 & 85 (S142, 143 & 144 Scotland) - C4 Detailed Estimate ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32412100 · Telecommunications network
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to A30 Kennards House to Five Lanes - Virgin Media.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
- Open tender
Wide area network services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
