Awarded contract
002628 Website redevelopment, hosting and support of the IDP Website
Details
- Buyer
- British Library
- Supplier(s)
- Surface Impression Limited
- Value
- GBP 182,502.92
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Web page editing software development services
- Published
- 23 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Website redevelopment, hosting and support of the IDP website with the British Library linking the collections of over 35 institutions worldwide spanning the history of the Silk Roads ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
British Library is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72212224 · Web page editing software development services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@british-library.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to British Library.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
