VOA Invest in Apprentices (IIP Accreditation)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Investors in People (IIP)
- Value
- GBP 21,600
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
*****Awarded contract****** this means that the contract has been awarded to a supplier and is being published for transparency purposes only. The VOA is an organisation that invests in its apprentices, where the apprenticeship assessment framework was developed at the request of DfE. The requirement is for Investors in People (IIP) to undertake an assessment of VOA, against the Invest In Apprentices framework, and to report and confirm accreditation whether at sliver, gold or platinum level award. The assessment report will include recommendations of actions for VOA to take forward to improve the quality of support for its apprentices. ## Contract award Title: VOA Invest in Apprentices (IIP Accreditation)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 January 2026
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Valuation Office Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@valuation-office-agency.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VOA Invest in Apprentices (IIP Accreditation).
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Valuation Office Agency.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
