Expired contract

Victoria Health Centre – Roof Replacement

Details

Supplier(s)
NRA Roofing Ltd
Duration
2 months
Topic
Roof repair
Published
16 January 2026

Tender description

Contract for roof replacement at Victoria Health Centre ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 March 2026

About the buyer

NHS Property Services Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261910 · Roof repair

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Victoria Health Centre – Roof Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Victoria Health Centre – Roof Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn
  3. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  4. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Property Services Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.