Awarded contract

The provision of an annual license and subscription for the Choice and Medication website

Details

Buyer
NHS 24
Value
GBP 137,200
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

This is a Voluntary Ex Ante Transparency (VEAT) Notice. NHS 24 intends to award a contract to Mistura Enterprise Limited for the provision of an annual licence and subscription to the Choice and Medication website for a period of 48 months. The intended direct award is made under Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 (Negotiated Procedure without Prior Publication), on the ground of absence of competition for technical reasons here no reasonable alternative or substitute exists. Lot 1: The Choice and Medication website offers patients information about mental health conditions and treatment options available.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS 24 is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 79980000 · Subscription services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of an annual license and subscription for the Choice and Medication website.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of an annual license and subscription for the Choice and Medication website, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS 24.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.