Awarded contract

Student Recruitment Marketing Services

Details

Supplier(s)
SMRS Ltd
Value
GBP 2,500,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Advertising services
Published
12 January 2026

Tender description

Services include, but are not limited to: - Media planning and buying across managed digital platforms (including PPC and paid social), education channels and above-the-line media - Campaign reporting and optimisation - Sector insight and expertise Awarded following a further competition via the ESPO Advertising Solutions framework (Lot 4 - Student Marketing). Options to extend for a further 3 years to 31/12/2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2027in 16 months

About the buyer

Aston University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79341000 · Advertising services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Student Recruitment Marketing Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.