Expired contract
SSSY312.V2 - Has Transport - Request of Quotation - Selby Area - 6 Seats
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 21 Transport LTD
- Value
- GBP 82,620
- Topic
- Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
School Transport Team - Selby to Brayton Academy/Athelstan CP - 6 Passenger seats ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 December 2025
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
About the buyer
North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-yorkshire-council.gov |
77 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SSSY312.V2 - Has Transport - Request of Quotation - Selby Area - 6 Seats.
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
SS15 124 Home to School Transport - DPS
- Open tender
Small Vehicle Passenger Transport SV5 DPS
Related topics
Topics related to SSSY312.V2 - Has Transport - Request of Quotation - Selby Area - 6 Seats, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
