SPS-02288 Provision of Support to Business Objects
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Influential Software Services
- Value
- GBP 192,100
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 13 January 2026
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service (SPS) requires a contract for the provision of support to SAP Business Objects. SPS utilises SAP Business Objects as part of its key business reporting process. SPS requires a Supplier to provide ongoing maintenance and support services to ensure the continued full operation of Business Objects. Lot 1: The SPS will commence this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) will be published by SPS and will be made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland-Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses will then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.. SPS utilised the CCS G-Cloud 14 framework for this procurement. Consequently, suppliers were evaluated initially on their technical responses included on the G-Cloud framework, and following this, price was discussed with the technically compliant suppliers.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 November 2025
- Completed: Award published13 January 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02288 Provision of Support to Business Objects.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to SPS-02288 Provision of Support to Business Objects, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,155£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
