Awarded contract

Senior Leader Level 7, Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner Apprenticeships

Details

Value
GBP 28,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
14 January 2026

Tender description

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust have placed an award without competition to the University of Northumbria via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework F10353 for the following: 1 learner apprenticeship title Senior Leader Level 7 for 24 months value £14,000 1 learner apprenticeship title Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner for 24 months value £14,000

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published14 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date11 December 2027in 15 months

About the buyer

County Durham and Darlington NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Leader Level 7, Community Nurse Specialist Practitioner Apprenticeships.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.