Awarded contract

Senior Healthcare Support Worker, Level 3 Apprenticeships (ST0217)

Details

Value
GBP 108,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

Calling off without competition to Derwentside College for Senior Healthcare Support Worker, Level 3 Apprenticeships for a period of 24 months via the Salisbury NHS Apprenticeship Training Framework (Salisbury NHS apprenticeship Training Framework 2022/S 000-024820 expiring 31.03.2027).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 January 2028in 16 months

About the buyer

Tees Esk and Wear Valleys NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Senior Healthcare Support Worker, Level 3 Apprenticeships (ST0217).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.