Awarded contract
Security Data Print
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Security Data Print (Dundore)
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Printing and related services
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Print, packing and postage of annual billing documentation (Business Rates, Council Tax, Council Tax Support and Housing Benefit) ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
South Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-kesteven-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Security Data Print.
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Kesteven District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
