Resuscitation Training Services for Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust
Details
- Value
- GBP 426,000
- Topic
- Health and first-aid training services
- Published
- 16 January 2026
- Submission
- 16 February 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Resuscitation training consisting of both on and off-site learning, e-learning, classroom learning, delegate support, administrative management as well as supporting the provision of clinical simulations and support. Further information is available in the tender documents. All criteria is detailed in the tender documents. Tender run by BSOL Procurement Collaborative (Hosted by UHB) on behalf of BSMHFT. Tenders need to be submitted via Atamis portal search reference C408378. Tenders are electronically accepted through Atamis, FTS notice will not allow for electronic submissions option to be selected. Full tenders should be submitted via Atamis. Link to Atamis - https://atamis-1928.my.site.com/
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 February 2026
About the buyer
Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80560000 · Health and first-aid training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@birmingham-and-solihull-mental-health-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Resuscitation Training Services for Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust.
- Open tender
Forum Connemara Trainer Panel - SICAP
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Resuscitation Training Services for Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health Foundation Trust, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Birmingham and Solihull Mental Health NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
