Regional Food Systems Citizen's Advisory Council Analysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- food farming countryside commission
- Value
- GBP 133,625
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 15 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Citizen engagement focuses on exploring and analysing the conditions and levers that foster good food cycles where people live, go to school, and work. By uncovering the environments and inputs needed for more ‘regionally integrated’ food systems, the citizens will curate and synthesise recommendations for strategic legislative measures that would support regional leaders to develop food system plans. ## Contract award Title: Regional Food Systems Citizen's Advisory Council Analysis
Timeline
- Completed: Award published15 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 April 2026
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regional Food Systems Citizen's Advisory Council Analysis.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
