Awarded contract

Regents Park Estate North - Architect Appointment [Mini-Competition from the GLA Framework Lot 8]

Details

Supplier(s)
dRMM Architects
Value
GBP 794,360
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Contract award for the provision of architectural services to lead the design of a landmark, multi-phase regeneration scheme for Regents Park North Estate Redevelopment. The appointed Lead Architect will be responsible for full design services from RIBA Stages 0 to 4, including an ongoing monitoring role during RIBA Stage 5. Lot 1: Contract award for the provision of architectural services to lead the design of a landmark, multi-phase regeneration scheme for Regents Park North Estate Redevelopment. The appointed Lead Architect will be responsible for full design services from RIBA Stages 0 to 4, including an ongoing monitoring role during RIBA Stage 5.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Regents Park Estate North - Architect Appointment [Mini-Competition from the GLA Framework Lot 8].

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Regents Park Estate North - Architect Appointment [Mini-Competition from the GLA Framework Lot 8], ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.