Provision of Surveying, Repair and Replacement of External Doors and Windows
Details
- Supplier(s)
- swinstead enterprises ltd
- Value
- GBP 240,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Building installation work
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bolsover District Council is seeking a contractor to carry out the Surveying, Repair and Replacement of External Doors and Windows throughout the borough. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 February 2028in 17 months
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45300000 · Building installation work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421110 · Installation of door and window frames
- 45421111 · Installation of door frames
- 45421112 · Installation of window frames
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Surveying, Repair and Replacement of External Doors and Windows.
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Renewable Energy Initiatives
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Surveying, Repair and Replacement of External Doors and Windows, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
