Awarded contract

Provision of Microsoft Licence Agreement, software licences and related products

Details

Supplier(s)
Softcat PLC
Value
GBP 300,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
15 January 2026

Tender description

The NOC completed a call off of the SUPC SLRA - ITS4042SU for the provision of a Microsoft Licences and related services under a three year agreement. The contract provides for a 3 year provision with a minimum order commitments and provision for further scaling depending on NOC requirements.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
  • 48210000 · Networking software package
  • 48211000 · Platform interconnectivity software package
  • 48212000 · Optical jukebox server software package
  • 48213000 · Operating system enhancement software package
  • 48214000 · Network operating system software package
  • 48215000 · Networking developers' software package
  • 48216000 · Network connectivity terminal emulation software package
  • 48217000 · Transaction-processing software package
  • 48218000 · License management software package
  • 48219000 · Miscellaneous networking software package
  • 48220000 · Internet and intranet software package
  • 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48310000 · Document creation software package
  • 48320000 · Drawing and imaging software package
  • 48330000 · Scheduling and productivity software package
  • 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
  • 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48700000 · Software package utilities
  • 48800000 · Information systems and servers
  • 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Microsoft Licence Agreement, software licences and related products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Microsoft Licence Agreement, software licences and related products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,539
    £9.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.