Awarded contract

Provision of Juniper Switches & Cisco Routers

Details

Value
GBP 114,935.48
Duration
7 years
Topic
Network equipment
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

C4025 - Provision of Cisco Routers - January 2031 C4027 - Provision of Juniper Switches - January 2033

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 January 2026
  2. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 January 2033in 6 years

About the buyer

Intellectual Property Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32420000 · Network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of Juniper Switches & Cisco Routers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Intellectual Property Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.