Awarded contract
Provision of architectural and professional services related to Blackbird Leys Community Centre
Details
- Buyer
- Oxford City Council
- Value
- GBP 188,574
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Architectural services for buildings
- Published
- 12 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract to provide architectural and other professional services relating to a fit-out works project at Blackbird Leys Community Centre ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date22 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Oxford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71221000 · Architectural services for buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxford-city-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of architectural and professional services related to Blackbird Leys Community Centre.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxford City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
