Awarded contract

Provision for Radio Aid Systems which is specialist equipment required for pupils with a hearing Impairment S537957

Details

Supplier(s)
Phonak
Duration
2 years
Topic
Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment
Published
13 January 2026

Tender description

Provision for Radio Aid Systems which is specialist equipment required for pupils with a hearing Impairment S537957 £100000.00 ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published13 January 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 January 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 November 2027in 14 months

About the buyer

Norfolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32000000 · Radio, television, communication, telecommunication and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision for Radio Aid Systems which is specialist equipment required for pupils with a hearing Impairment S537957.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Norfolk County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.