Expired contract
Property Renovation - 6 Rymill Street, London E16 2JF
Details
- Supplier(s)
- UNISERV ENTERPRISES LTD.
- Value
- GBP 90,900
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 14 January 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To carry out refurbishment works to a single property including structural repairs to insure the safety of the property. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 January 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 January 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 May 2026
About the buyer
London Borough of Newham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-newham.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property Renovation - 6 Rymill Street, London E16 2JF.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to Property Renovation - 6 Rymill Street, London E16 2JF, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Newham.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
